Division 3 Results

Standings

⚠️ Division 3 teams carry through their record from the initial 11-team round-robin.

TeamPWTLRSRCPctGB
Hackers logoHackers11803196165.727
Bandidos logoBandidos11704226140.6361
Sluggababes logoSluggababes11704168161.6361
Manchester Raiders LogoRaiders11704215176.6361
Thunder III11605183178.5452
Tigers logoTiggers11506150158.4553

⚠️ Complete Division 3 table after one rotation – bottom five teams form Division 4 alongside two new teams.

TeamPWTLRSRCPctGB
Manchester Raiders LogoRaiders10703197157.700
Hackers logoHackers10703184157.700
Sluggababes logoSluggababes10703162146.700
Bandidos logoBandidos10604211134.6001
Thunder III10505164160.5002
Tigers logoTiggers10505142146.5002
Seagulls10406130160.4003
Barflies logoBarflies10406189189.4003
Thunder IV10406141199.4003
Fireballs logoFireballs10307136173.3004
Freeze logoFreeze10307116151.3004
Top three ordered on RC in head-to-heads;
Thunder III above Tiggers on head-to-head;
Fireballs above Freeze on head-to-head

Results

Division 3 Results

DateGameResultsField Umpire
Hackers @ Tiggers Mike Goff -
Bandidos @ Sluggababes Fliss Fagan -
Manchester Raiders @ Manchester Thunder III Arthur Hung -
Sluggababes @ Tiggers Wes Ng -
Bandidos @ Barflies Mike Goff -
Seagulls @ Phoenix Fireballs Simon Sharp -
Mayhem Freeze @ Manchester Raiders Emma Carruthers 6½ inns
Manchester Thunder III @ Manchester Thunder IV Mike Davies 6½ inns
Manchester Thunder III @ Phoenix Fireballs Paul Fagan 5 inns, RAR
Mayhem Freeze @ Manchester Thunder IV Mike Goff 6½ inns
Hackers @ Barflies Arthur Hung 5 inns, RAR
Bandidos @ Tiggers Simon Sharp 8 inns
Sluggababes @ Seagulls Jonathan Creelman -
Phoenix Fireballs @ Sluggababes Matt Narain -
Barflies @ Mayhem Freeze Wes Ng 4½ inns, RAR
Tiggers @ Manchester Thunder III Paul Fagan 6½ inns
Manchester Raiders @ Hackers Mike Davies -
Manchester Thunder IV @ Bandidos Fliss Fagan -
Manchester Raiders @ Manchester Thunder IV Mike Goff -
Bandidos @ Seagulls Emma Carruthers 5 inns, RAR
Tiggers @ Hackers Arthur Hung home team batted first (TBC)
Manchester Thunder III @ Sluggababes Mike Davies 6½ inns
Mayhem Freeze @ Phoenix Fireballs Wes Ng RAR (TBC)
Barflies @ Manchester Raiders Fliss Fagan 6½ inns
Tiggers @ Mayhem Freeze Paul Fagan -
Phoenix Fireballs @ Bandidos Arthur Hung -
Manchester Thunder IV @ Hackers Simon Sharp 6 inns, RAR; home team batted first
Seagulls @ Manchester Thunder III Wes Ng -
Mayhem Freeze @ Sluggababes Simon Sharp 6½ inns
Manchester Raiders @ Phoenix Fireballs Matt Narain -
Bandidos @ Manchester Thunder III Paul Fagan 4 inns, RAR
Hackers @ Seagulls Mike Goff -
Barflies @ Tiggers Wes Ng -
Seagulls @ Mayhem Freeze Arthur Hung -
Sluggababes @ Bandidos Matt Narain 6 inns, RAR
Tiggers @ Manchester Raiders Mike Davies 6 inns, RAR
Phoenix Fireballs @ Hackers Fliss Fagan 6½ inns
Manchester Thunder IV @ Barflies Emma Carruthers 6½ inns
Manchester Thunder IV @ Phoenix Fireballs Simon Sharp -
Barflies @ Seagulls Matt Narain -
Manchester Raiders @ Sluggababes Mike Goff 6½ inns
Mayhem Freeze @ Bandidos Mike Davies -
Hackers @ Manchester Thunder III Luis Arrevillagas -
Manchester Thunder III @ Mayhem Freeze Luis Arrevillagas 6½ inns
Tiggers @ Manchester Thunder IV Arthur Hung 5 inns, RAR
Seagulls @ Manchester Raiders Ian Caird 6½ inns
Phoenix Fireballs @ Barflies Mike Goff 4 inns, RAR
Sluggababes @ Hackers Paul Fagan 6½ inns
Manchester Raiders @ Bandidos Wes Ng 4½ inns, RAR
Tiggers @ Seagulls Fliss Fagan -
Hackers @ Mayhem Freeze Matt Narain -
Manchester Thunder IV @ Sluggababes Arthur Hung 5 inns, RAR
Barflies @ Manchester Thunder III Simon Sharp -
Bandidos @ Hackers Mike Goff -
Manchester Thunder III @ Manchester Raiders Simon Sharp -
Sluggababes @ Barflies Adam Hugill 5 inns, RAR
Seagulls @ Manchester Thunder IV Paul Fagan -
Phoenix Fireballs @ Tiggers Fliss Fagan 6½ inns

Home Runs

🧨 = Grand slam

Small ball hitters
3Grace Mills (HAC)
1Tanya Lochery (BND), Daisy Lord (BFL), Laurie Salfred-Ingham (FRZ), Luna Sánchez (TH3)
Large ball hitters
11Antoon Lemmers (SLG), Liam Morrison🧨(BND)
10Joe Wright (SLG)
9Luke Crannage (RAI), AJ Hoysted (RAI/SGL), Chris Mannion (TH4)
7Michael Mia (TH3), James Wright (TGG)
6Alex Mills (HAC)
5Darren Corner (HAC), Leon Arismendi🧨(TGG), Dilan Bastiampillai (TH3), Mark Crannage (RAI), Anthony Henderson (SGL)
4Josh Kehoe (TGG), Lewis Le Fevre (TH3), Chris Newhall (PFB)
3Jamie Acton (TH4), Aleck Aspinall🧨(BFL), Ross Birch (BND), Bryn Davies🧨 (PFB), Ebby Hassan (BFL), Ian Mills🧨(HAC), Mat Tanner (SLG), Richard Valentine (RAI)
2Steve Beddows (TGG), Carl Emsley (SGL), Dan Johansson (HAC), Mark Hayward (FRZ), Johan Lemmers🧨(SLG), Adam Morrison (BND), Chris Radford (BFL), Nacho Sánchez (BND), Kristian Stokwisz (RAI)
1Jacob Arnison (BND), Jai Bhagdev (SGL), Giancarlo Calo (FRZ), Tomm Childs (TH3), Dean Cull (TH3), Dave Dean (BFL), Mark Griffin (SGL), Jack Hoban (HAC), Jon Pearson (RAI), Chris Smith (BFL), Jordan Wilcock (PFB), Jacob Williams (BFL)