2011 results

2011 results

Division 1

20 April
Bullfrogs 9-23 Lions (6½ inns)
Greensox 18-2 Thunder
Mavericks 7-3 Outlaws (ump L. Arrevillagas)
Mutineers 13-16 Dodgers (6½ inns)

26 April
Outlaws 23-20 Dodgers (ump L. Arrevillagas)
Lions 9-14 Greensox (6½ inns, ump D. Dean)
Spittin Camels 14-29 Mutineers (5½ inns, RAR)
Thunder 15-0 Bullfrogs (5 inns, RAR, ump T. La Fave)

4 May
Bullfrogs 21-9 Mutineers
Greensox 16-14 Mavericks (ump P. Jones)
Lions 17-13 Thunder
Spittin Camels 9-10 Outlaws (6½ inns)

11 May
Dodgers 25-28 Mavericks (6½ inns)
Mutineers 8-23 Lions (5 inns, RAR, ump L. Lyon)
Outlaws 6-11 Greensox (6½ inns, ump L. Arrevillagas)
Thunder 12-8 Camels (ump A. Shepherd)

18 May
Bullfrogs 18-17 Outlaws (ump L. arrevillagas)
Greensox 11-10 Dodgers (ump A. Killian)
Mavericks 12-2 Spittin Camels
Thunder 24-2 Mutineers (5 inns, RAR)

25 May
Dodgers 16-7 Spittin Camels (ump T. La Fave)
Mavericks 26-8 Bullfrogs (ump P.Jones)
Mutineers 0-14 Greensox (6½ inns)
Outlaws 14-6 Lions (ump L. Arrevillagas)

1 June
Dodgers 12-9 Bullfrogs
Lions 12-5 Mavericks
Spittin Camels 3-18 Greensox (5 inns, RAR)
Thunder 15-10 Outlaws

8 June
Bullfrogs 5-20 Spittin Camels (5 inns, RAR, ump A. Green)
Lions 24-6 Dodgers (ump M. Sanders)
Mavericks 5-4 Thunder (ump P. Jones)
Outlaws 11-3 Mutineers (ump H. Somers)

15 June
Dodgers 13-11 Thunder (ump P. Jones)
Greensox 18-3 Bullfrogs (6 inns, RAR, ump M. Pingarron)
Mutineers 2-17 Mavericks (5 inns, RAR, ump N. Gulam)
Spittin Camels 3-20 Lions (4½ inns, RAR, ump P. Saul-Harrah)

Bullfrogs, Mutineers and Spittin Camels drop into Play-off Division

22 June
Dodgers 12-11 Outlaws (ump A. Shepherd)
Mavericks 7-8 Lions (6½ inns)
Thudner 9-10 Greensox (ump K. Taylor-Thomas)

29 June
Greensox 9-5 Outlaws
Mavericks 8-6 Dodgers
Thunder 10-11 Lions (ump A. Shepherd)

6 July
Dodgers 16-20 Greensox (6½ inns, ump A. Green)
Lions 20-11 Outlaws (ump L. Arrevillagas)
Thunder 8-5 Mavericks (ump T. La Fave)

13 July
Greensox 7-15 Lions (6½ inns, ump P. Jones)
Outlaws 6-7 Mavericks (8 inns)
Thunder 14-5 Dodgers (ump A. Green)

20 July
Dodgers 20-5 Lions (6 inns, RAR, umps H. Somers, N. Somers)
Mavericks 21-11 Greensox (ump P. Jones)
Outlaws 7-8 Thunder (6½ inns, ump A. Green)

27 July
Mavericks 12-18 Lions (ump A. Green)
Outlaws 15-7 Dodgers (ump A. Shepherd)
Thunder 6-10 Greensox (6½ inns, ump P. Jones)

3 August
Dodgers 14-0 Mavericks (ump P. Fagan)
Greensox 10-14 Outlaws (6½ inns, ump T. La Fave)
Lions 8-16 Thunder (6½ inns, ump A. Green)

10 August
Dodgers 4-17 Greensox (6½ inns, ump A. Green)
Thunder 7-6 Mavericks (ump T. La Fave)
Lions v Outlaws postponed

17 August
Lions 10-17 Greensox (6½ inns, ump P. Jones)
Outlaws 3-16 Mavericks (6½ inns, ump I. Caird)
Thunder 9-10 Dodgers (6½ inns, ump S. Flanaghan)

24 August
Lions 18-9 Dodgers (ump M. Pingerron)
Greensox 10-11 Mavericks (ump L. Lyon)
Thunder 19-16 Outlaws (ump A. Shepherd)

outstanding game Lions 20-0 Outlaws (forfeit)

FINAL STANDINGS

Team P W T L F RS RC Pts
Greensox 18 14 0 4 0 241 158 46
Lions 18 13 0 5 0 267 181 44
Mavericks 18 11 0 7 0 207 163 40
Thunder 18 10 0 8 0 202 161 38
Dodgers 18 8 0 10 0 222 243 34
Outlaws 18 8 0 11 1 182 217 28

Play-off Division

22 June
Lightning 11-9 Bullfrogs
Mutineers 16-2 Bats
Spittin Camels 6-7 Clanger Camels

29 June
Bats 5-20 Spittin Camels (6 inns, RAR, ump P. Fagan)
Clanger Camels 7-13 Bullfrogs (6½ inns, ump H. Somers)
Lightning 13-15 Mutineers (6½ inns, ump T. La Fave)

6 July
Bullfrogs 15-30 Spittin Camels (5 inns, RAR, ump A. Shepherd)
Lightning 18-1 Bats (6 inns, RAR)
Mutineers 14-10 Clanger Camels

13 July
Bats 6-8 Clanger Camels (6½ inns, ump H. Somers)
Mutineers 6-7 Bullfrogs (ump D. Dean)
Spittin Camels 6-16 Lightning (5½ inns, no reason given, ump R. Arshamian)

20 July
Bats 3-11 Bullfrogs (6½ inns, ump A. Shepherd)
Clanger Camels 11-22 Lightning (6½ inns, ump T. La Fave)
Mutineers 16-10 Spittin Camels (ump S. Flanaghan)

27 July
Bats 9-7 Mutineers
Bullfrogs 10-20 Lightning (6½ inns, ump L. Lyon)
Clanger Camels 7-8 Spittin Camels (ump M. Davies)

3 August
Bullfrogs 14-11 Clanger Camels (ump L. Lyon)
Mutineers 6-3 Lightning
Spittin Camels 20-4 Bats (6 inns, RAR, ump P. Jones)

10 August
Bats 6-21 Lightning (6 inns, RAR, ump P. Jones)
Bullfrogs 22-7 Spittin Camels (5 inns, RAR, ump I. Caird)
Clanger Camels 9-20 Mutineers (6½ inns, ump L. Lyon)

17 August
Bats 14-12 Clanger Camels (ump M. Davies)
Bullfrogs 1-7 Mutineers (6½ inns, ump R. Arshamian)
Lightning 15-13 Spittin Camels (ump L. Lyon)

24 August
Bullfrogs 11-5 Bats
Lightning 27-12 Clanger Camels (ump M. Davies)
Spittin Camels 13-10 Mutineers (ump I. Caird)

FINAL STANDINGS

Team P W T L F RS RC Pts
Lightning 10 8 0 2 0 166 89 26
Mutineers 10 7 0 3 0 117 77 24
Bullfrogs 10 7 0 3 0 128 92 24
Spittin Camels 10 4 0 6 0 118 132 18
Clanger Camels 10 2 0 8 0 94 144 14
Bats 10 2 0 8 0 55 144 14

Division 2

20 April
Bats 10-11 Hackers (6½ inns)
Blue Gnus 18-23 Aardvarx (6½ inns, ump T. La Fave)
Lightning 17-18 Clanger Camels (6½ inns, ump P. Jones)
Speeders 15-30 Storm (5 inns, RAR, ump H. Somers)

26 April
Aardvarx 11-21 Bats (6½ inns)
Blue Gnus 30-31 Speeders (6 inns, bad light, ump P. Nightingale)
Hackers 6-21 Lightning (5 inns, RAR, ump P. Jones)
Storm 10-11 Outlaws II (6½ inns, ump S. Bennett)

4 May
Bats 19-7 Outlaws II (ump H. Somers)
Clanger Camels 15-11 Hackers
Lightning 26-8 Aardvarx (6 inns, RAR, ump L. Arrevillagas)
Storm 34-18 Blue Gnus (ump S. Bennett)

11 May
Bats 20-14 Storm (ump P. Jones)
Clanger Camels 7-8 Outlaws II (ump T. La Fave)
Hackers 23-12 Aardvarx (ump H. Somers)
Lightning 21-6 Speeders (5 inns, RAR)

18 May
Blue Gnus 21-22 Bats (ump P. Jones)
Outlaws II 20-9 Hackers
Speeders 13-10 Clanger Camels
Storm 8-13 Lightning (6½ inns, ump T. La Fave)

25 May
Aardvarx 7-14 Outlaws II (6½ inns)
Clanger Camels 21-10 Storm (ump S. Bennett)
Hackers 5-11 Speeders (ump H. Somers)
Lightning 31-9 Blue Gnus (6 inns, RAR)

1 June
Aardvarx 9-13 Clanger Camels (6½ inns, ump A. Green)
Outlaws II 12-13 Blue Gnus (6½ inns, ump H. Somers)
Speeders 8-28 Bats (4 inns, RAR, ump P. Jones)
Storm 17-12 Hackers (ump L. Arrevillagas)

8 June
Aardvarx 14-22 Storm (6½ inns)
Bats 2-17 Lightning (5 inns, RAR, ump J. Davies)
Blue Gnus 35-28 Clanger Camels (ump L. Arrevillagas)
Outlaws II 20-0 Speeders (forfeit)

15 June
Clanger Camels 21-19 Bats (ump L. Arrevillagas)
Hackers 24-26 Blue Gnus (6½ inns, ump J. Davies)
Outlaws II 5-13 Lightning (6½ inns, ump A. Green)
Speeders 7-20 Aardvarx (6½ inns, ump H. Somers)

Lightning, Bats and Clanger Camels promoted to Play-off Division

22 June
Aardvarx 26-24 Hackers (ump T. La Fave)
Blue Gnus 14-13 Storm (ump L. Arrevillagas)
Speeders 8-11 Outlaws II (6½ inns)

29 June
Hackers 3-7 Outlaws II (6½ inns, ump A. Green)
Speeders 19-2 Blue Gnus (5 inns, RAR)
Storm 19-10 Aardvarx (ump A. Roberts)

6 July
Blue Gnus 21-13 Hackers (ump H. Somers)
Outlaws II 21-8 Aardvarx
Storm 13-20 Speeders (6½ inns)

20 July
Aardvarx 4-14 Speeders (6½ inns, ump M. Davies)
Blue Gnus 2-12 Outlaws II (6½ inns, ump I. Caird)
Hackers 14-15 Storm (9 inns, ump R. Arshamian)

27 July
Aardvarx 0-20 Hackers (forfeit)
Blue Gnus 10-19 Storm (6½ inns)
Outlaws II 20-13 Speeders (ump T. La Fave)

3 August
Aardvarx 6-17 Storm (6½ inns, ump S. Flanaghan)
Outlaws II 7-8 Hackers (umps I. Caird, A. Shepherd)
Speeders 8-29 Blue Gnus (3½ inns, RAR, ump H. Somers)

10 August
Aardvarx 9-7 Outlaws II (ump P. Fagan)
Blue Gnus 22-7 Hackers (6 inns, RAR, ump H. Somers)
Storm 5-12 Speeders (umps S. Flanagah, L. Arrevillagas)

17 August
Blue Gnus 19-14 Aardvarx (ump H. Somers)
Hackers 18-19 Speeders (6½ inns, ump A. Green)
Storm 3-10 Outlaws II (6½ inns, ump T. La Fave)

24 August
Blue Gnus 14-23 Outlaws II (6½ inns, ump T. La Fave)
Hackers 16-24 Storm (5 inns, bad light)
Speeders 17-13 Aardvarx (ump R. Arshamian)

31 August Div 2/3 Playoff (if needed)
Hackers 15-17 Meerkats (ump A. Shepherd)

FINAL STANDINGS

Team P W T L F RS RC Pts
Outlaws II 18 13 0 5 0 232 156 44
Storm 18 9 0 9 0 283 253 36
Blue Gnus 18 9 0 9 0 323 339 36
Speeders 18 9 0 8 1 228 295 35
Hackers 18 5 0 13 0 240 280 28
Aardvarx 18 4 0 13 1 200 322 25

Division 3

19 April
Bluesox 6-21 Enforcers (5 inns, RAR, ump L. Arrevillagas)
Dragons 19-13 Armadillos (ump J. Fothergill)
Drizzle 11-6 Mayhem (ump M. Pingarron)
Meerkats 8-9 Hurricanes (6½ inns, ump P. Nightingale
Tigers 10-19 Camels II (6½ inns, ump N. Gulam)

26 April
Armadillos 12-18 Meerkats (5½ inns, bad light, ump B. March)
Camels II 16-7 Dragons (ump L. Arrevillagas)
Hurricanes 9-35 Enforcers (3½ inns, RAR, ump N. Gulam)
Mayhem 6-18 Tigers (6½ inns, ump A. Killian)
Space Cadets 7-27 Drizzle (4 inns, RAR, ump D. Dean)

3 May
Bluesox 19-20 Hurricanes (ump D. Dean)
Dragons 22-9 Mayhem (ump B. March)
Enforcers 13-20 Armadillos (6½ inns, ump A. Killian)
Meerkats 29-14 Camels II (6 inns, RAR, ump P. Saul-Harrah)
Tigers 22-7 Space Cadets (ump P. Nightingale)

10 May
Armadillos 15-14 Bluesox (ump A.Killian)
Camels II 24-13 Enforcers (ump P. Nightingale)
Drizzle 6-10 Tigers (6½ inns, ump B. March)
Mayhem 13-14 Meerkats (ump L. Arrevillagas)
Space Cadets 11-25 Dragons (6½ inns, ump P. Saul-Harrah)

17 May
Bluesox 6-18 Camels II (6½ inns, ump B. March)
Dragons 15-15 Drizzle (7 inns, bad light, ump D. Dean)
Enforcers 10-11 Mayhem (ump A. Killian)
Hurricanes 18-9 Armadillos (ump L. arrevillagas)
Meerkats 39-19 Space Cadets (ump P. Nightingale)

24 May
Camels II 22-21 Hurricanes (ump N. Gulam)
Drizzle 14-15 Meerkats (6½ inns)
Mayhem 12-13 Bluesox (ump P. Nightingale)
Space Cadets 14-11 Enforcers (ump J. Davies)
Tigers 9-20 Dragons (6½ inns, ump A. Killian)

31 May
Armadillos 4-13 Camels II (6½ inns, ump P. Saul-Harrah)
Blue Sox 21-31 Space Cadets (6½ inns, ump D. Dean)
Enforcers 12-15 Drizzle (6½ inns, ump J. Davies)
Hurricanes 5-7 Mayhem (6½ inns, ump P. Nightingale)
Meerkats 9-10 Tigers (ump N. Gulam)

7 June
Dragons 3-16 Meerkats (6½ inns, ump P.Nightingale)
Drizzle 18-18 Bluesox (ump N. Gulam)
Mayhem 21-2 Armadillos (6 inns, RAR, ump L. Horan)
Space Cadets 22-23 Hurricanes (6½ inns, ump D. Dean)
Tigers 15-3 Enforcers (ump L. Arrevillagas)

14 June
Armadillos 3-18 Space Cadets (5 inns, RAR, ump P. Saul-Harrah)
Bluesox 11-7 Tigers (ump L. Arrevillagas)
Camels II 14-8 Mayhem (ump N. Gulam)
Enforcers 3-18 Dragons (5 inns, RAR, ump D. Dean)
Hurricanes 6-21 Drizzle (6 inns, RAR, ump P. Nightingale)

21 June
Dragons 19-5 Bluesox (ump J. Furlong)
Drizzle 23-3 Armadillos (4 inns, RAR, ump A. Killian)
Meerkats 5-11 Enforcers (6½ inns, ump S. Kellett)
Space Cadets 5-14 Camels II (6½ inns, ump N. Gulam)
Tigers 11-9 Hurricanes (ump P. Nightingale)

28 June
Armadillos 16-18 Tigers (6½ inns, ump D. Dean)
Bluesox 16-10 Meerkats (ump J. Davies)
Camels II 8-23 Drizzle (6 inns, RAR, ump P. Nightingale)
Hurricanes 8-3 Dragons (ump L. Arrevillagas)
Mayhem 13-14 Space Cadets (6½ inns, ump A. Killian)

New team, Pirates, joined the league; division split into upper and lower halves

5 July
Camels II 13-6 Tigers (ump S. Kellett)
Drizzle 18-2 Hurricanes (6 inns, RAR, ump A. Killian)
Meerkats 10-21 Dragons (6½ inns, ump N. Gulam)
Armadillos 19-16 Bluesox (8 inns, ump P. Nightingale)
Pirates 15-13 Enforcers (ump D. Dean)
Space Cadets 3-23 Mayhem (4 inns, RAR, ump L. Lyon)

12 July
Dragons 13-12 Camels II (ump P. Buckley)
Hurricanes 11-10 Meerkats (ump P. Nightingale)
Tigers 7-12 Drizzle (6½ inns, ump P. Saul-Harrah)
Armadillos 19-18 Pirates (ump A. Killian)
Mayhem 6-21 Enforcers (5 inns, RAR, ump D. Dean)
Space Cadets 3-15 Bluesox (ump J. Fothergill)

19 July
Camels II 8-9 Meerkats (ump N. Gulam)
Drizzle 17-4 Dragons (ump D. Dean)
Hurricanes 6-18 Tigers (6½ inns, ump A. Killian)
Enforcers 7-8 Bluesox (ump J. Fothergill)
Pirates 12-18 Mayhem (6½ inns, ump P. Saul-Harrah)
Space Cadets 15-14 Armadillos (ump S. Kellett)

26 July
Dragons 18-3 Hurricanes (ump P. Buckley)
Drizzle 17-4 Camels II (ump P. Nightingale)
Tigers 7-23 Meerkats (4½ inns, RAR, ump N. Gulam)
Armadillos 6-14 Mayhem (6½ inns, ump S. Kellett)
Bluesox 16-17 Pirates (6½ inns, ump D. Dean)
Enforcers 6-11 Space Cadets (6½ inns)

2 August
Dragons 23-5 Tigers (6 inns, RAR, ump N. Gulam)
Hurricanes 9-15 Camels II (6½ inns, ump R. Herbert)
Meerkats 16-11 Drizzle (ump P. Saul-Harrah)
Armadillos 10-12 Enforcers (6½ inns, ump A. Shepherd)
Bluesox 12-13 Mayhem (6½ inns, ump P. Buckley)
Pirates 15-16 Space cadets (ump P. Nightingale)

Division splits into three sections for final games

9 August
Camels II 5-11 Dragons (6½ inns ump A. Killian)
Meerkats 1-16 Drizzle (5 inns, RAR, ump D. Dean)
Enforcers 15-5 Tigers (ump P. Nightingale)
Mayhem 20-3 Hurricanes (ump N. Gulam)
Bluesox 9-24 Armadillos (5 inns, RAR, ump J. Fothergill)
Space Cadets 17-6 Pirates (ump P. Bickley)

16 August
Camels II 6-13 Drizzle (6½ inns ump M. Pingarron)
Meerkats 18-19 Dragons (6½ inns ump N. Gulam)
Enforcers 21-3 Hurricanes (ump S. Kellett)
Tigers 13-15 Mayhem (6½ inns ump J. Fothergill)
Pirates 9-24 Bluesox (6 inns, RAR, ump P. Nightingale)
Space cadets 3-27 Armadillos (3½ inns, RAR, ump A. Killian)

23 August
Drizzle 13-1 Dragons (ump D. Dean)
Camels II 18-22 Meerkats (4½ inns, bad light, ump N. Gulam)
Mayhem 8-9 Enforcers (6½ inns ump Z. Haq)
Hurricanes 6-17 Tigers (6½ inns ump S. Kellett)
Pirates 8-18 Armadillos (5½ inns, bad light, ump P. Buckley)
Space Cadets 5-20 Bluesox (6 inns, RAR, umnp M. Pingerron)

FINAL STANDINGS

Team P W T L F RS RC Pts
TOP
Drizzle 18 14 1 3 0 294 133 47
Dragons 18 12 1 5 0 261 188 43
Meerkats 18 10 0 8 0 272 230 38
Camels II 18 10 0 8 0 241 230 38
MIDDLE
Tigers 13 8 0 5 0 165 142 29
Enforcers 13 6 0 7 0 177 153 25
Mayhem 13 5 0 8 0 148 148 23
Hurricanes 13 5 0 8 0 140 215 23
BOTTOM
Bluesox 18 8 0 10 0 258 253 34
Space Cadets 18 7 0 11 0 219 332 32
Armadillos 18 6 0 12 0 219 286 30
Pirates 8 2 0 6 0 101 143 12