Home Run Trophy

Final totals 2018

* indicates grand slam

Division 1 – Female
5 – Charlotte Green (GRX)
4 – Kate Barlow (LIO)*, Jade Shaw (LIO)
3 – Chloe Llewellyn (THU), Sian Payne (THU)
2 – Nic Duerden (DOD), Claire Higgs (CAM), Emma Lott (CAM), Sherry Kenyon (MAV)
1 – Tanya Basu (MAV), Ellie Buckley (MAV)*, Areej Elmaazi (THU), Ali Marrs (DOD), Natasha Miotk (MUT), Kelly Murray (LIG), Lindsay O’Farrell (LIO), Rachel Sewell (CAM), Kay Smith (GRX), Amy Tanner (THU)

Division 1 – Male 
12 – Joe Grantham (MUT)*, Benkei Johnson (LIG 5, MUT 7)
10 – Anthony Garcia Reyes (DOD)
9 – Adam Hugill (CAM)*
8 – Gareth Evans (THU), Chris Fulton (LIO), Mike Gaskell (LIO), Amilcar Gomez (THU)*
7 – Dan Downes (LIO), Colin McKie (CAM)
6 – Danny Gunn (GRX)*, Peter Nightingale (MAV), Ed Watkinson (LIO)
5 – Ian Blease (MAV), Elieser Dorronsoro (MAV 1, DOD 4)*, Max Fagan (GRX), Duncan Jones (MUT)
4 – Paul Colton (DOD), Dave Leverton (THU), Andy Lott (CAM), Jon Taylor (LIG), Ian Yates (MAV)*
3 – Luis Arrevillagas (THU), David Dyson (DOD), Rolf Herbert (MUT), Mike Lott (GRX), Gordon Milson (LIO), Tom Russell (THU)
2 – Baljit Singh Ahluwahlia (MAV), Tom Atkinson (CAM), Nathan Barratt (LIG), Steve Bartlett (LIG), Suchit Desai (DOD), Lubomir Durisin (MAV), Charles Everitt (MAV), Rob Fenlon (MUT), Paul Finney (LIG), Jeivo Gomez (LIG), Guy Hamer (THU), Dan Jarman (CAM), Wendell Jones (MAV), Paul Kidley (GRX), Tyler Lappage (DOD)*, Lawrence Pearmain (MAV), Adam Roberts (LIO), Jack Scholes (GRX)
1 – Ant Boffey (CAM), Ed Brown (MUT)*, Charlie Gardiner (DOD), Darrel Goh (MUT), Simon Hepburn (DOD), Steve Howard (THU), Jonny Huck (LIO), Oscar Marenco (GRX), Sean Miley (GRX), Tom Munro (LIG), Mark Sanders (GRX), Richard Sarver (LIG),  Tony Stonard (MUT)

Division 2 – Female
6 – Linni Mitchell (MHM)
5 – Rachel Sewell (CM2)
4 – Faye Dunlop (MV2), Zoe Le Roux (MHM)
2 – Maddy Gresty (MV2), Sophie Meadows (SHA), Su O’Brien (BAT)
1 – Emma Agostini (MHM), Emma Bennett (SPE), Rebecca Ebo (SHA), Jen Faloona (SPE), Martine Knight (MHM), Sarah Marks (MHM), Natalie Robinson (MV2), Dawn Yates (BAT)

Division 2 – Male
13 – Ross Maskell (MHM)
10 – Adam Barnish (SPE), Pete Buckley (MV2), Chris Gresty (MV2)*
9 – Zac Rayson (MV2)
8 –  Richard Jameson (SHA)
7 – Luis Carlino (MHM), Shawn Khwaja (BAT),
6 – Alex Bates (BAT), Stuart Collier (SPE)*, Ed Covington (MHM), Brad Hadwin (MKT)**,
5 – Chris Chu (MHM), Adam Faloona (SPE), Liam Harris (SHA), Mike Hulme (SHA)
4 – Connor Battersby (CM2), Ross Birch (BAT), Mark Hayward (MKT), Steve Kellett (SPE)*
3 – Rory Gibson (MKT), Mike Goff (MV2), Stephen Shearer (SHA), Rich Thompson (MHM)
2 – Shane Coyle (BAT), Charles Everitt (MV2), Matt Fairweather (MKT), Wendell Jones (MV2), David Kirby (MV2), Chris Lennon (SPE), Dave Martin Baez (SHA), Nick Money (SPE), George Stamets (MKT)
1 – Alberto Carlino (MHM), Rafa Carlino (MHM), Lee Kendrick-Walker (CM2), Graeme Nickson (SHA), Jeff Očenášek (SHA), Paul Waters (MV2), Ian Williams (CM2)

Division 3 – Female 
4 – Amy Miller (VIP)
3 – Tereza Kokocińska (TIG), Hayley Millar (OUT), Amélie Viratham (DRZ)
2 – Michelle Fisher (PHX)
1 – Jen Chapman (HAC), Emily Moder (VIP), Emma Pritchard (TIG), Kat Rhead (VIP), Bailey Saunders (OUT)

Division 3 – Male 
20 – Taj Uddin (VIP)*
19 – Michael Miah (TIG)
14 – Richard Goar (OUT)
10 – Jordan Colton (REB)**, Darren Corner (HAC)*
8 – Tom Scott (PHX)
6 – Adam Craig (OUT), Marco Doria (DRZ), Dan Johansson (HAC)*,  Chris Thompson (OUT), Dave Warren (DRZ)
5 – Andrew Bogie (DRZ), Craig Lawson (REB), Ian Mills (HAC), Simon Sharp (VIP)
4 – Steve Beddows (TIG), Dave Eaton (REB), Joe Mills (HAC), Benji Pearce (DRZ)*, Gavin Whitaker (DRZ)
3 –  Sulaimaan Ahmed (TIG), James Wright (TIG)
2 – Simon Baird (VIP), Ian Caird (REB)*, Julian Jones (REB), Mario Rueda (TIG), Lee Scambler (PHX)
1 – Tomm Childs (DRZ), Alex Charlesworth (PHX), Ian Dickson (DRZ)*, Mark Griffin (DRZ), Tim Lonsdale (HAC)*,  Anthony Lowe (VIP), Ian Millar (VIP), Josh Weaver (TIG)

Division 4 – Female
8 – Janine Hickie (HUR)
6 – Katie Flanagan (TTN)
4 – Janette Rayton (RIP)
3 – Jacqueline Ng (TTN)
2 – Jen Brooks (BIV), Karyn Cooper (TTN)
1 – Tegan Jones (TTN), Kayley McClellan (BIV), Sharon Huntley (BLJ), Hayley-Jane Sims (BFL), Helen Warburton (BFL), Jen Williams (BLJ), Kate Williamson (HUR)

Division 4 – Male
14 – Richard Taylor (TTN)
12 – Jonny Preston (HUR)
11 – Aleck Aspinall (BFL)*, Simon Ronksley (BLJ)*
10 – Chris Radford (BFL)*
9 – Dilan Bastiampillai (HUR), Tom Huntley (HUR 1*, BLJ 8), Jono Wrigley (BLJ)
8 – Darren Bamford (FRZ)**, Scott Barton (RIP),  Matthew Bell (BIV), Chris Bowers (ENF), Anthony Henderson (RIP)
7 – Tom Pullan (BIV), Paul Warburton (BFL)*
6 – Scott Humphrey (RIP), Liam Morrison (HUR), Daniel O’Brien (TTN), Jordan Wilcock (ENF)
5 – Adam Morrison (HUR), Chris Smith (BFL), Samuel Whatmore (ENF), Allan Woodward (MET)
4 – Mark Griffin (HUR)
3 – Simon Grainger (TTN), Kip Kaboli (BLJ), Phil Kirby (MET), Jason Kneen (HUR), Daniel Pendlebury (TTN), Ioan Said (HUR), Dave Sharples (TTN), Matt Spencer (TTN)
2 – Nick Baker (TTN), Pete Brannan (BFL),  Nathan Brookes (RIP), Mike Cooney (BFL), Mike Davies (ENF), Paul Duffy (RIP),Dave Olsen (MET)
1 – Adam Ashby (FRZ), Simon Baird (RIP), Craig Brooks (BIV), Ed Brown (ENF), Al Bruce (RIP), Mark Colbeck (TTN), Mike Connelly (BFL), Phil Cosgrove (COL),  Mitesh Dhimar (FRZ), Mike Fox (BIV), Chris Frost (FRZ), Alex Harman (BLJ), Greg Howard (ENF), John Kaye (COL), Ben Miller (BFL), Danny O’Keefe-Atherton (HUR), Robert Oswald (RIP), Dan Schofield (MET), Adam Scott (BIV), Harry Somers (HUR), Tadgh Tobin (COL), Karl Walsh (MET)

Division 5 – Female
4 – Jen Brooks (BIV) 
1 – Kayleigh McClellan (BIV)

Division 5 – Male 
10 – Tom Pullan (BIV)
8 – Matthew Bell (BIV), Craig Brooks (BIV)
5 – Darren Bamford (FRZ)*, Chris Bowers (ENF)
3 – Mike Davies (ENF), Dan Howe (BIV), Phil Kirby (MET), Allan Woodward (MET)
2 – Phil Cosgrove (COL), Mitesh Dhimar (FRZ), Lee McCarthy (COL)*, Chris Norton (BIV), Sam Whatmore (ENF), Jordan Wilcock (ENF)
1 – Adam Ashby (FRZ), Tom Currie (COL), Chris Frost (FRZ), Greg Howard (ENF), John Kaye (COL), Dave Olsen (MET), Adam Scott (BIV), Andy Smith (MET), Tadgh Tobin (COL), Greg Wood (MET)*

Totals for Division 5 include home runs scored in Division 4 games against teams also “relegated”.