Div 2 Fixtures and results 2021

Division 2 consists of eight teams, who will play two full rotations, and then split into top and bottom halves for a final half-rotation. The top two teams will be promoted to Division 1, and the bottom two teams will be relegated to Division 3. Pitches B to F are at Wythenshawe; numbered pitches are at Parrswood.

TeamPWTLFRSRCPts%GB
Sharks129030247139.833
Speeders138140266231.7691
Thunder II117040156150.758
Marauders126060171181.6673
Camels II114160170178.6064
Titans114070179199.576
Hackers114070126163.576
Bats113080141215.515
Titans above Hackers on head-to-head
28 AprBats 32-22 Titans (5 inns, bad light, ump Somers, pitch F)
Camels II 12-14 Marauders (6½ inns, ump Creelman, pitch 7)
Hackers 11-31 Speeders (4 inns, RAR, ump Hung, pitch 8)
Sharks 25-5 Thunder II (6 inns, RAR, ump Fagan, pitch 6)
5 MayHackers 7-14 Thunder II (6½ inns, ump Green, pitch F)
Marauders 25-9 Bats (5 inns, RAR, ump Dean, pitch 6)
Speeders 23-23 Camels II (7 inns, bad light, ump Davies, pitch 7)
Titans 9-15 Sharks (6½ inns, ump Caird, pitch 8)
12 MayBats 14-15 Speeders (ump Fagan, pitch 6)
Hackers 11-8 Camels II (ump Hung, pitch 8)
Sharks 7-8 Marauders (ump Somers, pitch F)
Thunder II 11-9 Titans (ump Creelman, pitch 7)
19 MayCamels II 13-4 Bats (ump Drayton, pitch F)
Hackers 8-11 Titans (6½ inns, ump Davies, pitch 7)
Marauders 30-8 Thunder II (4 inns, RAR, ump Caird, pitch 8)
Speeders 21-28 Sharks (6½ inns, ump Dean, pitch 6)
26 MayRest week
2 JunHackers 15-9 Bats (ump Green, pitch B)
Sharks 17-27 Camels II (6½ inns, ump Caird, pitch D)
Thunder II 7-12 Speeders (ump Davies, pitch C)
Titans 26-17 Marauders (pitch E)
9 JunBats 5-23 Sharks (4½ inns, RAR, ump Creelman, pitch C)
Camels II 9-22 Thunder II (6½ inns, ump Hung, pitch B)
Hackers 13-12 Marauders (ump Fagan, pitch E)
Speeders 30-31 Titans (ump Somers, pitch D)
16 JunHackers 6-20 Sharks (6½ inns, ump Davies, pitch E)
Marauders 18-21 Speeders (6½ inns, ump Hung, pitch D)
Thunder II 34-9 Bats (4 inns, RAR, ump Fagan, pitch B)
Titans 20-7 Camels II (ump Creelman, pitch C)
23 JunBats 14-16 Marauders (6½ inns, ump Green, pitch C)
Camels II 17-25 Speeders (6½ inns, ump Dean, pitch E)
Sharks 26-12 Titans (ump Wareham, pitch B)
Thunder II 15-12 Hackers (ump Somers, pitch D)
30 JunHackers 14-15 Camels II (ump Caird, pitch C)
Marauders 2-19 Sharks (4½ inns, RAR, ump Davies, pitch B)
Speeders 29-6 Bats (6 inns, RAR, umps Fagan, Somers, pitch F)
Titans 10-19 Thunder II (6½ inns, ump Creelman, pitch E)
7 JulAll games postponed
14 JulCamels II 14-18 Sharks (6½ inns, ump Shepherd, pitch 8)
Hackers 4-19 Bats (4½ inns, RAR, ump Fulton, pitch F)
Marauders 9-5 Titans (pitch 6)
Speeders 2-11 Thunder II (6½ inns, ump Somers, pitch 7)
21 JulHackers 25-9 Marauders (5 inns, RAR, ump Caird, pitch 6)
Sharks 19-20 Bats (ump Fagan. pitch 7)
Thunder II 10-25 Camels II (6 nns, RAR, ump Somers, pitch F)
Titans 24-25 Speeders (ump Davies, pitch 8)
27 JulSharks 30-10 Speeders (5 inns, RAR, ump Caird, pitch 6)
28 JulBats @ Thunder II (1-2, bot 2nd, ump Fairweather, pitch 8) abandoned due to lightning
Camels II @ Titans (7-2, top 2nd, ump Shepherd, pitch 6) abandoned due to lightning
Sharks @ Hackers (2-3, top 2nd, ump Sharp, pitch 7) abandoned due to lightning
Speeders 22-11 Marauders (5 inns, bad light, ump Green, pitch F)
4 AugMarauders @ Camels II (B)
Speeders @ Hackers (C)
Thunder II @ Sharks (D)
Titans @ Bats (E)
11 AugBats @ Camels II
Sharks v Speeders (no home team)
Thunder II @ Marauders
Titans @ Hackers
18 AugCompletion of games from 28 Jul (pitches at Wythenshawe tba)
Bats @ Thunder II (1-2, bot 2nd)
Camels II @ Titans (7-2, top 2nd)
Sharks @ Hackers (2-3, top 2nd)
Speeders v Marauders (if applicable; no home team)
25 AugNo home team: fixtures to be confirmed depending on positions after 2nd rotation
1st v 3rd ( ), 2nd v 4th ( ), 7th v 5th ( ), 8th v 6th ( )
TBA4th v 1st ( ), 3rd v 2nd ( ), 5th v 6th ( ), 7th v 8th ( )
2nd v 1st ( ), 4th v 3rd ( ), 6th v 7th ( ), 5th v 8th ( )