Division 3

Division 3 consisted of seven teams, playing two rotations and then splitting into top 4 and bottom 3 for a final half-rotation. The top two teams are promoted to Division 2. There will be no relegation.

Final Standings

P W T L F RS RC Pct GB
Bats (C) 15 15 0 0 0 294 142 1.000
Tigers (P) 15 9 0 6 0 212 183 .600 6
Outlaws 15 8 0 7 0 192 162 .533 7
Storm 15 6 0 7 2 189 249 .400 9⅔
Pirates 14 7 0 7 0 218 223 .500
Drizzle 14 4 0 10 0 234 261 .286 3
Rippers 14 2 0 12 0 158 277 .143 5

Results

May 4

Bats 22-10 Pirates (ump Dean, PW6)
Drizzle 37-18 Rippers (5 inns, RAR, ump Davies, PW8)
Outlaws 5-11 Tigers (6½ inns, ump Goff, PW7)

May 11

Pirates 19-20 Storm (ump Fothergill, PW8)
Rippers 8-11 Outlaws (6½ inns, ump Goff, PW7)
Tigers 18-17 Drizzle (ump Roberts, PW6)

May 18

Drizzle 15-18 Pirates (6½ inns, ump Dean, PW8)
Outlaws 17-8 Storm (ump Roberts, PW7)
Rippers 9-24 Bats (6 inns, RAR, umps Arrevillagas & Davies, PW6)

May 25

Bats 33-31 Drizzle (PW7)
Pirates 18-16 Rippers (ump Davies, PW6)
Storm 22-23 Tigers (ump Dean, PW 8)

June 1

Outlaws 8-19 Pirates (6½ inns, ump Fothergill, PW7)
Storm 7-22 Bats (5 inns, RAR, ump Davies, PW6)
Tigers 21-2 Rippers (6 inns, RAR, ump Roberts, PW8)

June 8

Drizzle 9-17 Outlaws (6½ inns, umps Caird, Dean, PW6)
Rippers 15-22 Storm (6½ inns, ump Ahluwalia, PW8)
Tigers 2-17 Bats (6 inns, RAR, ump Davies, PW7)

June 15

Bats 16-6 Outlaws (ump Roberts, PW8)
Pirates 15-21 Tigers (6½ inns, ump Ahluwalia, PW6)
Storm 21-6 Drizzle (6 inns, RAR, umps Fagan & Somers, PW7)

June 22

Drizzle 11-17 Tigers (6½ inns, ump Davies, PW8)
Outlaws 5-7 Rippers (6½ inns, ump Arrevillagas, PW7)
Storm 10-25 Pirates (5 inns, RAR, ump Fothergill, PW6)

June 29

Pirates 7-12 Bats (6½ inns, umps Davies & Dean, PW7)
Rippers 7-22 Drizzle (6 inns, RAR, ump Roberts, PW6)
Tigers 7-8 Outlaws (ump Arrevillagas, PW8)

July 6

Bats 21-6 Rippers (ump Ahluwalia, PW8)
Pirates 22-32 Drizzle (6½ inns, ump Fagan, PW7)
Storm 0-20 Outlaws (forfeit)

July 13

Drizzle 6-17 Bats (6½ inns, ump Fagan, PW6)
Rippers 17-18 Pirates (umps Arrevillagas, Somers, PW8)
Tigers 6-12 Storm (6½ inns, ump Davies, PW7)

July 20

Bats 20-14 (umps Dean, Fagan, Tigers PW6)
Outlaws 18-19 Drizzle (ump Lott, PW8)
Storm 21-12 Rippers (ump Ahluwalia, PW9)

July 27

Drizzle 9-15 Storm (6½ inns, ump Dean, PW9)
Outlaws 14-16 Bats (6½ inns, ump Fagan, PW8)
Tigers 9-5 Pirates (ump Davies, PW7)

August 3

Bats 22-6 Storm (6 inns, RAR, ump Goff, PW8)
Pirates 2-22 Outlaws (4 inns, RAR, ump Fagan, PW6)
Rippers 14-29 Tigers (6 inns, RAR, ump Nightingale, PW7)

August 10

Bats 17-10 Storm (ump Davies, PW6)
Pirates 23-9 Drizzle (ump Ahluwalia, PW7)
Tigers 5-20 Pirates (5 inns, RAR, ump Dean, PW8)

August 17

Bats 20-5  Outlaws (ump Ahluwalia, PW7)
Pirates 17-10 Rippers (ump Caird, PW6)
Tigers 20-0 Storm (forfeit)

August 24

Rippers 17-11 Drizzle (6 inns, bad light, ump Goff, PW8)
Storm 15-16 Outlaws  (8 inns, ump Fagan, PW6)
Tigers 9-15 Bats (6½ inns, ump Dean, PW7)