Division 3

Division 3 consists of seven teams, playing two rotations and then splitting into top 4 and bottom 3 for a final half-rotation. The top two teams will be promoted to Division 2. There will be no relegation.

Standings

P W T L F RS RC Pct GB
Bats (C) 13 13 0 0 0 259 128 1.000
Tigers 13 8 0 5 0 183 168 .615 5
Outlaws 13 7 0 6 0 171 127 .538 6
Storm 13 6 0 6 1 174 213 .462 7⅓
Pirates 13 6 0 7 0 201 213 .462
Drizzle 13 4 0 9 0 223 244 .308 2
Rippers 12 1 0 11 0 131 249 .083

Results and Fixtures

May 4

Bats 22-10 Pirates (ump Dean, PW6)
Drizzle 37-18 Rippers (5 inns, RAR, ump Davies, PW8)
Outlaws 5-11 Tigers (6½ inns, ump Goff, PW7)

May 11

Pirates 19-20 Storm (ump Fothergill, PW8)
Rippers 8-11 Outlaws (6½ inns, ump Goff, PW7)
Tigers 18-17 Drizzle (ump Roberts, PW6)

May 18

Drizzle 15-18 Pirates (6½ inns, ump Dean, PW8)
Outlaws 17-8 Storm (ump Roberts, PW7)
Rippers 9-24 Bats (6 inns, RAR, umps Arrevillagas & Davies, PW6)

May 25

Bats 33-31 Drizzle (PW7)
Pirates 18-16 Rippers (ump Davies, PW6)
Storm 22-23 Tigers (ump Dean, PW 8)

June 1

Outlaws 8-19 Pirates (6½ inns, ump Fothergill, PW7)
Storm 7-22 Bats (5 inns, RAR, ump Davies, PW6)
Tigers 21-2 Rippers (6 inns, RAR, ump Roberts, PW8)

June 8

Drizzle 9-17 Outlaws (6½ inns, umps Caird, Dean, PW6)
Rippers 15-22 Storm (6½ inns, ump Ahluwalia, PW8)
Tigers 2-17 Bats (6 inns, RAR, ump Davies, PW7)

June 15

Bats 16-6 Outlaws (ump Roberts, PW8)
Pirates 15-21 Tigers (6½ inns, ump Ahluwalia, PW6)
Storm 21-6 Drizzle (6 inns, RAR, umps Fagan & Somers, PW7)

June 22

Drizzle 11-17 Tigers (6½ inns, ump Davies, PW8)
Outlaws 5-7 Rippers (6½ inns, ump Arrevillagas, PW7)
Storm 10-25 Pirates (5 inns, RAR, ump Fothergill, PW6)

June 29

Pirates 7-12 Bats (6½ inns, umps Davies & Dean, PW7)
Rippers 7-22 Drizzle (6 inns, RAR, ump Roberts, PW6)
Tigers 7-8 Outlaws (ump Arrevillagas, PW8)

July 6

Bats 21-6 Rippers (ump Ahluwalia, PW8)
Pirates 22-32 Drizzle (6½ inns, ump Fagan, PW7)
Storm 0-20 Outlaws (forfeit)

July 13

Drizzle 6-17 Bats (6½ inns, ump Fagan, PW6)
Rippers 17-18 Pirates (umps Arrevillagas, Somers, PW8)
Tigers 6-12 Storm (6½ inns, ump Davies, PW7)

July 20

Bats 20-14 (umps Dean, Fagan, Tigers PW6)
Outlaws 18-19 Drizzle (ump Lott, PW8)
Storm 21-12 Rippers (ump Ahluwalia, PW9)

July 27

Drizzle 9-15 Storm (6½ inns, ump Dean, PW9)
Outlaws 14-16 Bats (6½ inns, ump Fagan, PW8)
Tigers 9-5 Pirates (ump Davies, PW7)

August 3

Bats 22-6 Storm (6 inns, RAR, ump Goff, PW8)
Pirates 2-22 Outlaws (4 inns, RAR, ump Fagan, PW6)
Rippers 14-29 Tigers (6 inns, RAR, ump Nightingale, PW7)

August 10

Bats 17-10 Storm (ump Davies, PW6)
Pirates 23-9 Drizzle (ump Ahluwalia, PW7)
Tigers 5-20 Pirates (5 inns, RAR, ump Dean, PW8)

August 17

Outlaws vs Bats (PW7)
Storm vs Tigers (PW8)
Pirates vs Rippers (PW6)

August 24

Tigers vs Bats (PW7)
Outlaws vs Storm (PW6)
Rippers vs Drizzle (PW8)